Welcome to the coquo.ca website (hereinafter the "Site"). The Site ensures the protection of the personal information it holds in accordance with the provisions of the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector, this information being kept in compliance with the rules set by the law. This information may not be used for purposes other than those provided for by law.

Collection of personal Information

The Site collects your personal information through the following forms:
Website registration form;
Dissemination form;
Correspondence form;
Form for a contest.

The Site also collects your personal information through the interactivity that can be established between you and the Site.

Personal information is thus compiled for dissemination, correspondence, information and / or for the purpose of personalizing your experience on the Site.

Cookies and logs

The Site uses cookies to facilitate your navigation on the Site. You can change your browser settings to deny cookies. In no event shall this information be used to identify persons or their habit of browsing outside the Site.

The Site also uses log files to collect statistics and improve our service. The information compiled is general and does not contain personal information.

Right of opposition and withdrawal

The Site is committed to offering you the right to object and withdraw your personal information. The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse to allow their personal information to be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection. The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear in a file of consultation, diffusion or transmission. To exercise this right, we invite you to contact us by mail, email or telephone.
Coquo Montreal
7865 Saint-Laurent Boulevard, Montreal (Quebec) Canada H2R 1X1
T. 514 379-3447 T. 1-833-607-3447 (toll-free)
Monday to Wednesday from 10 am to 5 pm, Thursday and Friday from 10 am to 6 pm and Saturday from 10 am to 5 pm
info@coquo.ca

Permission to access

The Site agrees to acknowledge a right of access and modification to the persons concerned wishing to consult, modify, delete all the information concerning them. To exercise this right, we invite you to contact us by mail, email or telephone.
Coquo Montreal
7865 Saint-Laurent Boulevard, Montreal (Quebec) Canada H2R 1X1
T. 514 379-3447 T. 1-833-607-3447 (toll-free)
Monday to Wednesday from 10 am to 5 pm, Thursday and Friday from 10 am to 6 pm and Saturday from 10 am to 5 pm
info@coquo.ca

Security

The Site retains personal information compiled in a secure environment. In order to ensure the security of your personal information, the Site uses the SSL protocol when transmitting your information.

The Site is committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your information. However, since no system offers completely impenetrable security, a risk is always present when you use the Internet to transmit your personal information.